Shrimps

SCIENTIFIC NAME 

ENGLISH NAME

LOCAL NAME

SIZE

MASTER CARTON 

PENAEUS SPP.

WHITE SHRIMP, JAIRA

FRESH, FROZEN, HEAD LESS, P &D, PUD

U/12, 71/90, 130/150

20KG

META PENAEUS SPP.

PING (KALRI) BROWN(KALARI)

FRESH, FROZEN, HEAD LESS, SHELLON P & D, PUR

16/20, 51/60, 21/25, 71/90

20KG

PENAEUS MONODON

FLOWER TIGER

FRESH, FROZEN, HEAD LESS, SHELLON, P & D, PUD

U/6, U/18, 31/35

20KG

PARA PENAEOPSIS

KIDDI

FRESH, FROZEN P & D, PUD

U/20,80/200,100/200,---, 300/500,800/1000BROKEN

 

CUTTLE FISH SEPIA SPP.

CUTTLE FISH

WHOLE, IQF & IWP

U/2, 2/5, 5/10, 10/20, 20/40

20KG

 

 

FILLET, IQF &IW

U/3, U/5, U/10, U/50  10/20,20/30

 

SQUIDS LOLIGO SPP.

SQUIDS

WHOLE

U/10, 10/20, 30/40, 40/50, 60/80 PCS/KG

20KG

 

 

TUBES 

U/20, 20/40, 40/60, 80/120

 

Copyright 2002-2005 People Fisheries(Pvt)Ltd. All Rights Reserved.