Fresh Water Fish

SCIENTIFIC NAME 

ENGLISH NAME

LOCAL NAME

SIZE

MASTER CARTON 

LABIO   ROHITA

CARPS

ROHU/DAMBRA

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20KG

LABIO CALBASU

CARPS

DHAHEE/KALBONS

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20KG

LABIO   GONIUS

CARPS

SEEREHA

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20KG

LABIO BATA

MULLET

BABA

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20KG

CATLA CATLA

CARPS

THEILA

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20KG

CIRHANA MIRIGANA

CARPS

MORI/MORAKHA

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20KG

CRHINA REBA

CARPS

SUNI (LASSO)

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20KG

KRYOPTERUS LIMOX

CAT FISH

PABDA

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20KG

WALLGO ATTU

CAS\T FISH

PABDA

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20KG

MYSTUS AOR

CAT FISH

AYER

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20kg

MYSTUS BLEDERI

CAT FISH

TINGRA

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20kG

MYSTUS CAVASIUS/TENGRA

CAT FISH

TINGRA/BYZURI

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20KG

HETERROPNEUTES FOSSILIS

CAT FISH

SINGHI

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20KG

CHANNA MERULIUS

STRIPED SNAKE FISH

SOLE

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20KG

HILSA ILLISHIA

RIVER SHAD

PALLA

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20KG

NOTOPTERUS CHITALA

FEATHER BACK

CHITAL/PARI

WHOLE,GUTTED

10/20KG

Copyright 2002-2005 People Fisheries(Pvt)Ltd. All Rights Reserved.